Biography

We don't have a biography for Tsang Choh-Lam.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1921-08-20

Day of Death 1988-09-12

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tsang Tsor-Lam
  • Zeng Chu-Lin
  • Chang Choh-Lam
  • Tseng Chu-Lin
  • Chang Cho-Lam
  • Tsang Cho-Lam
  • 曾楚霖

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1988 The Crazy Companies 2 as Plays Chu Liu-Hsiang music
1988 Chatter Street Killer as Crazy man with walkman [cameo]
1988 Ghost's Hospital
1987 Return of the Demon
1986 Heroes Shed No Tears as Interpretor for village chief
1984 The Ghost Informer as Opium smoker detained at station
1984 The Other Side of Gentleman as Uncle Seven
1983 Salt and Pepper
1983 The Bund
1982 Passing Flickers as Lao Si
1981 Security Unlimited as Fake corpse
1980 From Riches to Rags as Chuk/Ducky [uncredited]
1980 Lackey and the Lady Tiger
1979 The Magnificent Butcher as Night watchman
1979 Kung Fu vs. Yoga
1979 Choi Lee Fat Kung Fu as Practices black magic
1977 Innocent Lust as Sauna manager
1977 Murder on the Wedding Night
1975 The Last Message as Schizo, Chan Keung
1974 A Mad World of Fools
1974 Tornado of Chu-chiang
1974 Hong Kong 73 as Scapegoat for gambling den
1972 Stranger in Hong Kong as Casino employee
1972 The Imperial Swordsman as Waiter
1972 Intimate Confessions of a Chinese Courtesan as Xiao Gou Zi
1971 Sunset as Restaurant waiter
1971 Vengeance of a Snowgirl as Waiter
1971 The Shadow Whip as Waiter
1971 The Crimson Charm as Xiao Fu, inn waiter
1971 Duel for Gold as Brothel worker
1970 Swordswomen Three as Innkeeper
1970 The Five Billion Dollar Legacy as Situ's colleague
1970 Double Bliss as Hell guard
1970 A Cause to Kill as Sin Lei's house & car broker
1969 The Three Smiles as Pawn shop assistant
1969 A Pearl in Command as Teahouse waiter
1969 Vengeance Is a Golden Blade as Ah Sheng
1969 The Devil Warrior
1968 Double Trouble as Roommate
1968 Smiling Swordsman
1967 Song of Tomorrow as Bartender
1967 The Midnight Murder as Magistrate Wang Wei-Ji
1966 The Blue and the Black 2 as Newspaper staff
1965 Fairy, Ghost, Vixen as Teahouse server
1965 Sons of the Good Earth as Policeman
1964 The Story of Sue San as Constable
1964 The Shepherd Girl as Village youth's accomplice
1964 Lady General Hua Mulan as Enlisting man giving directions
1964 Between Tears and Smiles as Waiter
1960 The Ten Brothers Vs. the Sea Monster as 9th Brother
1956 The Strange Adventures of a Strange Man
1952 Charming Night as Office worker

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page