Biography

We don't have a biography for J. Michael Hunter.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1949-11-25

Day of Death 2016-06-21

Place of Birth Portsmouth, Virginia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael J. Hunter
  • Michael Hunter

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1998 Legacy (1 episode)
1998 Ambushed as Mintz
1998 Dawson's Creek (1 episode) as Robert Caufield
1996 A Different Kind of Christmas as Driver
1994 Twilight Zone: Rod Serling's Lost Classics as (segment "Where the Dead Are")
1993 Homicide: Life on the Street (1 episode)
1992 T Bone N Weasel as Foreman
1988 Dracula's Widow as Dave
1988 Track 29 as Waiter
1987 The Bedroom Window as Pool Player at Edgar's
1986 Blue Velvet as Hunter
1986 Matlock (5 episodes)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page