Biography

We don't have a biography for Bjørn Puggaard-Müller.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 81

Birthday 1922-03-13

Day of Death 1989-05-13

Place of Birth Gentofte, Denmark

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bjørn Puggård-Müller
  • Björn Puggaard-Möller

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1988 Murder in Paradise
1983 Kurt og Valde
1982 The Parallel Corpses
1978 Holidays in jail as Arrestforvalter Fritjofsen
1978 The Olsen Gang Goes to War
1978 Firmaskovturen as Simonsen
1977 The Marksman
1977 Watch Your Back, Professor! as Cecilies far
1976 The Moelleby affair as Bankdirektør Lund
1976 The Ghost Train as Falck, stationsforstander
1976 Jumpin' at the Bedside
1976 Julefrokosten
1975 Pojken med guldbyxorna (6 episodes)
1975 The Goldcabbage Family as Madsen, vært i Dyveke Kro
1973 I Adams verden
1973 På'en igen Amalie
1973 Bedside Romance
1972 Bedside Highway as Pastor Felix
1972 Bedside Head
1971 Den forsvundne fuldmægtig
1971 Bedside Dentist
1971 Our Home Is Our Castle
1970 Hooray for the Blue Hussars as Pastor Berg
1970 Revolution My A..
1970 The Key to Paradise as Kirkeministeren
1969 Ta' lidt solskin as Skoleinspektør Jørgensen
1969 The Olsen Gang in a Fix as Vagt i Nationalbanken
1969 Relations - the love story from Denmark as Pegel
1969 Along Came a Soldier
1968 Stormvarsel
1968 The Olsen Gang
1968 Magic in Town as Overbetjent Pedersen
1968 Me and My Kid Brother and the Smugglers as Betjent Pedersen
1968 Det var en lørdag aften
1968 Jeg elsker blåt
1968 I den grønne skov
1968 I, a Woman, Part II as Laundry deliveri
1967 Far Laver Sovsen as Rektor
1967 Six Kids and the Honeymooners as Præst
1967 Martha
1967 Wife on vacation
1967 Pretty-Arne and Rosa
1967 Det er ikke appelsiner - det er heste
1967 The Reluctant Sadist as Prokurist hos Mikkelsen
1967 Six Kids and Their Uncle as Betjent
1966 The loose tile
1966 Utro
1966 Flagermusen
1966 Old Maids as Osby
1966 Dyden går amok
1965 The Heir to Næsbygaard as Niels Jørgen
1965 Een pige og 39 sømænd as Chief Officer Karlson
1965 En ven i bolignøden as Fuldmægtig Nielsen
1964 Alt for kvinden as Baron Alfred Løwenholck
1964 Når enden er go'
1964 The Castle as Grossereren
1963 April
1962 Soldaterkammerater paa sjov as Overlægen
1962 Han, hun, Dirch og Dario as Scenograf Petersen
1962 Prinsesse for en dag
1961 The Musketeers
1961 Eventyr på Mallorca
1961 Dust on the Brain
1961 Peter's baby as Kordegn
1960 Skibet er ladet med
1960 Baronessen fra benzintanken as Kammerherren
1959 Vi er allesammen tossede
1959 Pigen i Søgelyset
1959 Soldaterkammerater rykker ud as Kaptajn Berg
1958 Pigen og vandpytten
1958 Det lille hotel
1957 Sønnen fra Amerika as Sejersen - antikvitetshandler
1957 Night Girls as Bentes far
1957 Tre piger fra Jylland
1956 Kristiane af Marstal as Bartender
1954 I kongens klæ'r as Betjent
1954 Kongeligt besøg
1952 2 minutter for sent
1951 Dorte
1947 Sikken en nat as Jensen, betjent
1945 Panik i familien

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page