Biography

Brandon Barash was born on October 4, 1979. He is an actor and producer.

Brandon Barash was born on October 4, 1979. He is an actor and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1979-10-04

Place of Birth St. Louis - Missouri - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brandon Joseph Barash

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Cradle Swapping
2016 Timeless (1 episode) as Ernest Hemingway
2016 Lucifer (1 episode) as Jeremy Bell
2014 Kingdom (1 episode) as Pushy Barfly
2014 Scorpion (1 episode) as King Phillip
2006 Intellectual Property as Jenny's Boyfriend
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Storm
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 Threat Matrix (1 episode)
2001 24 (2 episodes) as Brandon
2000 Gilmore Girls (3 episodes)
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page