Biography

We don't have a biography for Sonja Ziemann.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 82

Birthday 1926-02-08

Place of Birth Eichwalde bei Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sonia Ziemann

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 Germaine Damar – Der tanzende Stern as herself
1997 Park Hotel Stern (1 episode)
1996 Guten Morgen, Mallorca (1 episode) as Marlene
1982 Ein Abend mit Georg Thomalla (1 episode) as Irene Sommer
1977 Das Biest as Marion
1971 Das Messer as Mrs. Corby
1970 Fröhliche Weihnachten as Sonja Eckert
1970 Alle hatten sich abgewandt as Ursula
1969 De Sade as La Beauvoisin
1969 The Bridge at Remagen as Greta Holzgang
1969 Der Kommissar (1 episode) as Irene Triberg
1968 Kolportage as Karin
1967 Josephine as Josephine
1967 Liebesgeschichten (7 episodes) as Gastgeberin
1965 Das Leben des Horace A.W. Tabor - Ein Stück aus den Tagen der letzten Könige as Baby Doe
1965 Halløj i himmelsengen as Margot
1964 Gut gefragt ist halb gewonnen (1 episode)
1964 Frühstück mit dem Tod as Rechtsanwältin Jane Painter-Talbot
1963 Curd Jürgens erzählt... (1 episode)
1962 Story of San Michele as Prinzessin Clementine
1962 Journey Into Nowhere as Maria
1962 Ihr schönster Tag as Helene Wiesner
1961 The Dream of Lieschen Müller as Lieschen Müller
1961 A Matter of WHO as Michele Cooper
1961 Denn das Weib ist schwach as Hanna Schäferkamp
1961 The Secret Ways as Julia
1960 Punishment Battalion as Julia Deutschmann
1959 Menschen im Hotel as Françoise Flamme
1959 Liebe auf krummen Beinen as Eva
1959 Battle Inferno as Katja
1959 Darkness Fell On Gotenhafen as Maria Reiser
1959 Rebel Flight to Cuba as Carla
1958 Sérénade au Texas as Sylvia
1958 Die Beklagte as Eva Harold
1957 Frauenarzt Dr. Bertram
1957 Frühling in Berlin as Nicoline
1957 The Affairs of Julie as Anna-Maria/Herself
1956 Nichts als Ärger mit der Liebe as Delfine Jura, Musikschülerin und Gattin von Dr. Jura
1956 Kaiserball as Franzi
1956 Opernball as Helene Hollinger, seine Frau
1956 Dany, bitte schreiben Sie as Daniela „Dany“ Ruland
1956 Das Bad auf der Tenne as Antje
1955 Mädchen ohne Grenzen as Helga Gruber
1955 Ich war ein häßliches Mädchen as Anneliese
1955 Liebe ohne Illusion as Ursula
1954 Große Starparade as herself
1954 Die sieben Kleider der Katrin as Katrin Burlan
1954 The Little Czar as Sonja / Sonja Ilyanova
1954 Meine Schwester und ich as Christine
1954 Bei Dir war es immer so schön as Balletttänzerin
1953 Die Privatsekretärin as Gerda Weber
1953 Mit siebzehn beginnt das Leben as Madeleine Desughes
1953 Hollandmädel as Antje
1952 Am Brunnen vor dem Tore as Inge Bachner
1952 Alle kann ich nicht heiraten as Dschidschi
1952 The Thief of Bagdad as Fatme
1951 The Heath Is Green as Helga
1951 Johannes und die 13 Schönheitsköniginnen as Wally, Zigarettenverkäuferin
1951 Die Frauen des Herrn S. as Euritrite
1951 Schön muß man sein as Maria Schippe
1951 Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) (1 episode) as herself
1950 The Merry Wives of Windsor as Frau Fluth (Mistress Ford)
1950 Liebe nach Noten as Mimi
1950 The Black Forest Girl as Bärbele Riederle
1950 Maharadscha wider Willen as Brigitte Brummer - seine Tochter
1949 Nach Regen scheint Sonne as Sabine
1949 Um eine Nasenlänge as Anni Klingebiel
1949 Nächte am Nil as Susanne
1949 Die Freunde meiner Frau as Fee Freiberg - Kabarettistin
1949 Nichts als Zufälle as Gerti Danzer
1948 Paths in Twilight as Lissy Stenzel
1948 Danke, es geht mir gut as Irmgard Holk
1948 Bambi-Verleihung (1 episode) as herself (archive) (2 episodes) as herself (1 episode) as herself ( archive)
1947 Herzkönig as Bianca
1947 Spuk im Schloß as Dagmar
1946 Sag die Wahrheit as Lisa
1945 Friends as Vilma
1944 Hundstage as Marion Seidel
1944 Eine kleine Sommermelodie as Helga Gutentag
1943 Geliebter Schatz as Lette Eilers
1943 Die Jungfern vom Bischofsberg
1942 Ein Windstoß as Gina

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page