Portia Doubleday

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1988-06-22 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Portia Ann Doubleday

Login to report an issue

Biography

Portia Ann Doubleday (born June 22, 1988) is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Angela Moss in the TV series Mr. Robot, which ran from 2015 until 2019. She comes from a show business family, being the daughter of actor Frank Doubleday and actress Christina Hart. Her other more notable roles include the films Youth in Revolt, Her, Carrie, and Fantasy Island.

Acting

2020
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2011
2011
2010
2009
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login