Biography

Link Neal is a writer and actor, known for Good Mythical Morning (2012), The Mythical Show (2013) and Looking for Ms. Locklear (2008). He has been married to Christy since 2000. They have three children.

Link Neal is a writer and actor, known for Good Mythical Morning (2012), The Mythical Show (2013) and Looking for Ms. Locklear (2008). He has been married to Christy since 2000. They have three children.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1978-06-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site http://www.rhettandlink.com/

Also Known As

  • Charles Lincoln Neal III
  • Charles Neal III
  • Charles Neal
  • Charles Lincoln Neal

Acting TV ShowsMovies

What's in the Bible: Battle for the Promised Land as The Fabulous Bentley …
2018 Tour of Mythicality as Self
2017 Rhett & Link's Buddy System 2 as Link
2016 H3 Podcast (1 episode) as Himself
2016 Rhett & Link's Buddy System (16 episodes) as Himself
2016 Dirty 30 as Dude #2
2016 Good Mythical Crew (13 episodes) as Himself
2015 Hot Ones (1 episode) as Himself
2012 Singing All Night Long as Himself
2012 TableTop (1 episode) as Himself
2012 Good Mythical Morning (718 episodes) as Himself
2011 Rhett & Link: Commercial Kings (10 episodes) as Himself
2008 Looking for Ms. Locklear

Creator

2016 Rhett & Link's Buddy System Creator
2016 Good Mythical Crew Creator
2012 Good Mythical Morning Creator
2011 Rhett & Link: Commercial Kings Creator

Writing

2016 Rhett & Link's Buddy System (8 episodes)Writer
2011 Rhett & Link: Commercial Kings (10 episodes)Writer
2008 Looking for Ms. Locklear Writer

Directing

2012 Singing All Night Long Director
2008 Looking for Ms. Locklear Director

Production

2017 Rhett & Link's Buddy System 2 Executive Producer

Editing

2012 Singing All Night Long Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page