Biography

Richard Carroll was an American film writer.

Richard Carroll was an American film writer.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1898-10-27

Day of Death 1959-03-11

Place of Birth Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard A. Carroll

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1956 Back from Eternity Story
1945 Sunbonnet Sue Screenplay
1942 Flight Lieutenant Story
1941 Three Girls About Town Screenplay
1940 The Ape Screenplay
1940 You Can't Fool Your Wife Story
1939 Five Came Back Story
1936 I Conquer the Sea! Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page