Biography

We don't have a biography for Lara Parker.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1938-10-27

Place of Birth Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mary Lamar Rickey

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Doctor Mabuse: Etiopomar as Madame Carrozza
2013 Doctor Mabuse as Madame Carrozza
2009 Dark Shadows: The Vampire Curse as Angelique (archive footage)
1991 P.S. I Luv U(1 episode)
1984 Highway to Heaven(1 episode)
1982 Remington Steele(1 episode)
1982 Capitol(260 episodes)
1982 Foxfire Light as Rachel Parmelee
1981 Jessica Novak(7 episodes)
1981 The Fall Guy(2 episodes)
1981 Conquest of the Earth as Shirley
1980 Desperate Voyage as Grace
1979 The Solitary Man as Lisa Tobin
1979 The Lazarus Syndrome as Denice
1979 Mrs. Columbo(1 episode)
1978 Sword of Justice(1 episode)
1978 The Incredible Hulk(1 episode)
1976 Quincy, M.E.(1 episode)
1976 Alice(1 episode)
1976 City of Angels(1 episode)
1975 Doctors' Hospital(1 episode)
1975 Switch(3 episodes)
1975 Race with the Devil as Kelly Marsh
1975 S.W.A.T.(1 episode)
1975 Baretta(1 episode)
1974 Police Woman(1 episode)
1974 Kolchak: The Night Stalker(1 episode)
1974 The Rockford Files(1 episode) as Diana Lewis
1973 My Darling Daughters' Anniversary as Charlotte
1973 Kojak(2 episodes)
1973 Save the Tiger as Margo
1972 Kung Fu(1 episode)
1972 Emergency!(1 episode)
1971 Night of Dark Shadows as Angelique Collins
1970 Hi, Mom! as Jeannie Mitchell
1969 Medical Center(1 episode)
1968 Hawaii Five-O(2 episodes)
1966 Dark Shadows(1,254 episodes) as Angelique Bouchard Collins

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page