Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1946-10-28

Day of Death 2014-11-09 (68 years old)

Place of Birth Blida, Alger, France [now Algeria]

Also Known As

  • Valerie Boisgel

Login to report an issue

Biography

Valérie Boisgel was an Algerian-French film and television actress, stage director and novelist.

Acting

1978
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1970
1970
1966
1965

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login