Biography

We don't have a biography for Barry Lowe.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1925-01-01

Day of Death 2011-12-12

Place of Birth Southport, Lancashire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Барри Лоу

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1984 Sherlock Holmes (1 episode) as John Straker
1980 Sewers of Gold as Lawyer
1971 Hands of the Ripper as Mr. Wilson
1962 Cash on Demand as Harvill
1959 Expresso Bongo as Beast Burns
1959 Yesterday's Enemy as Turner
1958 The Camp on Blood Island as Cpl. Betts
1957 Quatermass II as Chris (uncredited)
1956 A Hill in Korea as Pvt. Neill
1955 The Quatermass Xperiment as Nurse Tucker (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page