Olivia Cooke

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 35

Gender Female

Birthday December 27, 1993 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Oldham, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Also Known As

  • 올리비아 쿡
  • Olivia Kate Cooke
  • 奥利维亚·库克
  • オリヴィア・クック
  • 奧利薇亞·庫克

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Olivia Kate Cooke (born December 27, 1993) is an English actress. In television, she has starred as Emma Decody in the thriller Bates Motel (2013–2017), Becky Sharp in the period drama Vanity Fair (2018), and Alicent Hightower in the fantasy drama House of the Dragon (2022–present).

In film, Cooke has starred in the horror film Ouija (2014), the comedy-drama film Me and Earl and the Dying Girl (2015), the thriller Thoroughbreds (2017), the science fiction film Ready Player One (2018), and the drama Sound of Metal (2020).

Olivia Kate Cooke (born December 27, 1993) is an English actress. In television, she has starred as Emma Decody in the thriller Bates Motel (2013–2017), Becky Sharp in the period drama Vanity Fair (2018), and Alicent Hightower in the fantasy drama House of the Dragon (2022–present).

In film, Cooke has starred in the horror film Ouija (2014), the comedy-drama film Me and Earl and the Dying Girl (2015), the thriller Thoroughbreds (2017), the science fiction film Ready Player One (2018), and the drama Sound of Metal (2020).

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2003

Production

2023
2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login