Biography

We don't have a biography for Ryu Deok-hwan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1987-06-12

Place of Birth Anyang, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 류덕환
  • Ryu Duk-hwan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Popopo(0 episodes)
2016 Hide-and-Never Seek as BJ Yagwang
2016 The Last Ride as Go-Hwan
2015 You Call It Passion as Photographer Seo-jin
2013 Nobody's Daughter Haewon as Dong-joo
2013 Behind the Camera as himself
2012 The Peach Tree as Dong-hyun
2012 Faith(24 episodes) as King Gongmin
2011 The Last Blossom as Jung Jung-Soo
2010 God's Quiz(46 episodes) as Han Jin-woo
2010 The Quiz Show Scandal as Oh Cheol-ju
2009 Private Eye as Jang Gwang-soo
2007 Our Town as Hyo-i
2007 My Son as Joon-suk
2007 Yobi, The Five-Tailed Fox as Hwang Geum-ee (voice)
2006 Like a Virgin as Oh Dong-gu
2005 Welcome to Dongmakgol as Seo Taek-ki (North)
2004 My Little Bride as Dong-goo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.