Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Male

Birthday 1967-09-24 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong

Also Known As

  • 蘇永康
  • Big Four
  • William So Wing-Hong

Login to report an issue

Biography

William So (Chinese: 蘇永康; So Wing Hong) is a Hong Kong actor and a Cantopop singer. He began his musical career by participating the New Talent Singing Awards in 1985 and won the competition as the first runner up to Alex To. His performance at that event earned him a record contract with Capital Artists, however he never released an album, and only featured in a collaboration single. 1998 was the peak year for William So with his hit song Kiss More, Sad More, which is also the theme song for the popular TV Series Healing Hands.

Acting

2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2004
2003
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1998
1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login