Biography

We don't have a biography for Larry McGrath.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1888-08-28

Day of Death 1960-07-06

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lawrence Joseph McGrath

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1949 White Heat as Clocker (uncredited)
1943 Good Luck, Mr. Yates as Referee
1941 The Miracle Kid as Referee
1940 Tin Pan Alley as Referee
1940 You'll Find Out as Apartment Complainer
1940 Millionaires in Prison as Visitor's Room Guard
1940 20 Mule Team as Alden as Man Pointing Out Where Pete Is
1940 Primrose Path as Jake Halpern - Man in Diner
1939 5th Ave Girl as Vendor in Park
1939 Thunder Afloat as Radio Operator
1939 Golden Boy as Referee
1939 I Stole a Million as Gas Station Attendant
1939 Sergeant Madden as Guard in Court
1939 They Made Me a Criminal as Second Fight Referee
1938 Over The Wall as Ring Announcer in Robeck Fight
1936 The Girl on the Front Page as Makeup Editor
1936 Sworn Enemy as Referee
1935 The Shadow of Silk Lennox
1935 Stars Over Broadway as Man at Champ's Table
1935 Dr. Socrates as Gangster
1934 Dames as Sergeant at Jail
1934 The Personality Kid as Sullivan Fight Referee
1934 Punch Drunks as Referee
1933 The Mayor of Hell as Johnston's Assistant (uncredited)
1933 Hard to Handle as Dance Observer
1930 The Doorway to Hell as Detective
1930 The Big Fight as Pinkie
1930 The Arizona Kid as Homer Snook
1924 Riders of the Purple Cows
1922 On Patrol as Convict #1744

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page