Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1935-08-22

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chun Shih
  • 石雋
  • Shih Jun
  • Sek Jun
  • Shi Jun
  • C. Shih
  • Shih Chien

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 The Assassin as Old herb picker
2003 Goodbye, Dragon Inn
1997 Red Persimmon
1990 Road to Hell
1983 The Wheel of Life
1980 Keep Out of Danger
1980 Devil Design
1979 Legend of the Mountain as Scholar He Qingyun
1974 Ghost of the Mirror
1971 A Touch of Zen as Ku Shen Chai
1971 The Fast Sword as Nan Kung-Cheng
1970 A City Called Dragon
1968 Silly Wife, Foolish Husband
1967 Dragon Inn as Hsiao Shao-Tzu

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page