Biography

We don't have a biography for Reno Wilson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1969-01-20

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Roy Wilson
  • Roy R. Wilson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Best Thing Ever (0 episodes) as Seth
The More Things Change (0 episodes) as Wayne / Blair
2019 Bolden as Louis Armstrong
2019 Grand-Daddy Day Care
2018 Good Girls (17 episodes) as Stan
2017 Transformers: The Last Knight as Sqweeks / Mohawk (voice)
2016 Officer Downe as Officer Carter
2016 Must See TV: A Tribute to James Burrows
2015 The Week as Jaron Young
2015 Tooken as Money Maker
2014 Transformers: Age of Extinction as Brains (voice)
2011 Transformers: Dark of the Moon as Brains (voice)
2010 Mike & Molly (129 episodes) as Carl McMillan
2010 Kill Speed as Jackson
2009 The Philanthropist (1 episode) as Haitian
2009 Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen as Mudflap (voice)
2009 Crank: High Voltage as Orlando
2008 Raising the Bar (1 episode) as Trey Hansen
2007 Life (1 episode)
2007 Transformers as Frenzy (voice)
2007 Lincoln Heights (1 episode)
2006 Crank as Orlando
2006 Heist (6 episodes)
2005 Blind Justice (13 episodes)
2005 American Dad! (1 episode)
2004 Doc Martin (1 episode)
2004 Fronterz
2003 Las Vegas (1 episode)
2003 Wanda at Large (1 episode)
2002 R.S.V.P. as Garrett
2001 Mermaid Chronicles Part 1: She Creature as Bailey
2001 Scrubs (1 episode) as Russell Vaughn
2001 The Chronicle (22 episodes) as Wes Freewald
2000 FreakyLinks (1 episode)
1999 The Hoop Life (22 episodes)
1997 Hitz (17 episodes)
1997 Stir as Wardell
1997 City of Industry as Keshaun Brown
1995 If Not for You (9 episodes)
1995 Cybill (1 episode)
1994 Touched by an Angel (1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1992 Martin (2 episodes)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Steve
1984 The Cosby Show (10 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page