Biography

Ashley Albert was born to Howard and Arlene Albert. She wen to Miami Shores Elementary School, Miami Country Day College Prep for middle, and other various schools until she graduated. At the age of 3, her father remarried JoEllen Small. At 12, her baby half-sister, Arielle Lauren Albert, was born, and Ashley picked out the name.

After moving to New York with a friend, Ashley started her career as a voice over actress. Her big break was with Daria, a TV show on MTV.

Ashley now owns several companies along with her voice-over career. She is the lead singer in her rock band for kids, The Jimmies. She also owns a jewelery company that specializes in Twitter necklaces.

Ashley Albert was born to Howard and Arlene Albert. She wen to Miami Shores Elementary School, Miami Country Day College Prep for middle, and other various schools until she graduated. At the age of 3, her father remarried JoEllen Small. At 12, her baby half-sister, Arielle Lauren Albert, was born, and Ashley picked out the name.

After moving to New York with a friend, Ashley started her career as a voice over actress. Her big break was with Daria, a TV show on MTV.

Ashley now owns several companies along with her voice-over career. She is the lead singer in her rock band for kids, The Jimmies. She also owns a jewelery company that specializes in Twitter necklaces.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 4

Birthday 1973-01-01

Place of Birth Miami Shores, Florida, USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ashley Paige Albert

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Epic as Additional Voices (voice)
2012 Ice Age: Continental Drift as Additional Voices (voice)
2002 Daria in 'Is It College Yet?' as Tiffany Blum-Decker / Janet Barch (voice)
1997 Daria (67 episodes) as Tiffany Blum-Deckler (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page