Biography

We don't have a biography for Marit Allen.

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1941-09-17

Day of Death 2007-11-26

Place of Birth Cheshire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marit Lieberson

Costume & Make-Up TV ShowsMovies

2007 Love in the Time of CholeraCostume Design
2007 La Vie en RoseCostume Design
2006 All the King's MenCostume Design
2005 Brokeback MountainCostume Design
2003 HulkCostume Design
2000 The Weight of WaterCostume Design
1999 Ride with the DevilCostume Design
1997 Snow White: A Tale of TerrorCostume Design
1995 Dead ManCostume Design
1993 Mrs. DoubtfireCostume Design
1993 The Secret GardenCostume Design
1990 MermaidsCostume Design
1987 White MischiefCostume Design
1986 Little Shop of HorrorsCostume Design
1986 Dream LoverCostume Design
1973 Don't Look NowCostume Design

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.