Biography

We don't have a biography for James Landry Hébert.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1984-10-04

Place of Birth New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • James Hébert
  • James Hebert

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
2019 Donnybrook as Poe
2018 Carter & June as Ofc. Jason Twitty
2017 Ghost House as Jim
2017 Psychopaths as The Strangler
2017 Taken (10 episodes) as REM
2017 Get the Girl as Kim / Carl
2016 Blue Jay as Jute
2016 Recovery as Edward
2016 Westworld (3 episodes) as Slim Miller
2016 Stranger Things (2 episodes) as Axel
2016 Carnage Park as Scorpion Joe
2015 Two Step as Webb
2015 Marvel's Agent Carter (2 episodes) as Sasha Demidov
2014 Miss Meadows as Derek Weaver
2013 A Night in Old Mexico as J.T.
2013 Gangster Squad as Mitch Racine
2012 Looper as Looper
2012 Seven Psychopaths as Killer (as James Hebert)
2011 Skateland as Tommy Dillday
2011 Drive Angry as Man in Leather Jacket
2011 Snatched as Hospital Server (as James Hébert)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page