Biography

American animator, producer, and director. Patterson was born in Hollywood, California, and was the brother of animator Don Patterson. -IMDB

American animator, producer, and director. Patterson was born in Hollywood, California, and was the brother of animator Don Patterson. -IMDB

Personal Info

Known For Visual Effects

Gender Male

Known Credits 94

Birthday 1911-11-23

Day of Death 2001-12-30

Place of Birth Hollywood, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Raymond Patterson

Visual Effects TV ShowsMovies

1957 Feedin' the Kiddie Animation
1957 Tops with Pops Animation
1956 The Egg and Jerry Animation
1955 Pecos Pest Animation
1955 Smarty Cat Animation
1955 Mouse For Sale Animation
1955 Pup on a Picnic Animation
1954 Downhearted Duckling Animation
1954 Neapolitan Mouse Animation
1954 Mice Follies Animation
1954 Hic-cup Pup Animation
1954 Posse Cat Animation
1953 Two Little Indians Animation
1953 Just Ducky Animation
1953 Dangerous When Wet Animation
1953 That's My Pup! Animation
1953 Johann Mouse Animation
1953 The Missing Mouse Animation
1952 Cruise Cat Animation
1952 Fit to Be Tied Animation
1952 Little Runaway Animation
1952 Triplet Trouble Animation
1952 The Duck Doctor Animation
1952 The Flying Cat Animation
1951 Cat Napping Animation
1951 Nit-Witty Kitty Animation
1951 Slicked-up Pup Animation
1951 Sleepy-Time Tom Animation
1951 Jerry's Cousin Animation
1951 Jerry and the Goldfish Animation
1950 Cue Ball Cat Animation
1950 The Framed Cat Animation
1950 Tom and Jerry in the Hollywood Bowl Animation
1950 Safety Second Animation
1950 Jerry and the Lion Animation
1950 Texas Tom Animation
1950 Saturday Evening Puss Animation
1950 Little Quacker Animation
1949 Tennis Chumps Animation
1949 Love That Pup Animation
1949 Heavenly Puss Animation
1949 Hatch Up Your Troubles Animation
1949 The Little Orphan Animation
1949 Polka-Dot Puss Animation
1948 Mouse Cleaning Animation
1948 Professor Tom Animation
1948 Old Rockin' Chair Tom Animation
1948 The Truce Hurts Animation
1947 Salt Water Tabby Animation
1947 Part Time Pal Animation
1947 Cat Fishin' Animation
1946 Solid Serenade Animation
1946 Trap Happy Animation
1946 The Milky Waif Animation
1946 Springtime for Thomas Animation
1945 Quiet Please! Animation
1945 Flirty Birdy Animation
1945 Tee for Two Animation
1945 Mouse in Manhattan Animation
1945 The Mouse Comes to Dinner Animation
1944 Mouse Trouble Animation
1944 Puttin' on the Dog Animation
1944 The Million Dollar Cat Animation
1944 The Zoot Cat Animation
1944 Trombone Trouble Animation
1943 Baby Puss Animation
1943 The Old Army Game Animation
1943 Fall Out - Fall In Animation
1943 Donald's Tire Trouble Animation
1942 Donald's Gold Mine Animation
1941 Truant Officer Donald Animation

Directing

Sky Commanders (0 episodes)Director
1993 A Flintstone Family Christmas Director
1992 Monster in My Pocket: The Big Scream Director
1989 Hägar the Horrible Director
1988 The Flintstone Kids' "Just Say No" Special Director
1988 Yogi and the Invasion of the Space Bears Director
1988 Scooby-Doo! and the Reluctant Werewolf Director
1987 Tis the Season to Be Smurfy Director
1987 The Little Troll Prince Director
1987 Ultraman: The Adventure Begins Director
1986 GoBots: Battle of the Rock Lords Director
1986 Joshua and the Battle of Jericho Director
1985 Star Faries Director
1984 Le bébé schtroumpf Director
1982 Christmas Comes to Pac-land Director
1981 The Flintstones: Jogging Fever Director
1980 Yogi's First Christmas Director
1980 The Flintstones: Fred's Final Fling Director
1980 Scooby-Doo Goes Hollywood Director
1979 The Flintstones Meet Rockula and Frankenstone Director
1954 Broadway Bow Wow's Director
1954 Dig That Dog Director

Art

1988 The Creation - Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible Supervising Art Director

Writing

1954 Dig That Dog Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page