Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 66

Gender Female

Birthday 1977-01-31 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Bronx, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Κέρι Ουάσινγκτον

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kerry Washington is an American actress. She is known for her roles as Ray Charles's wife, Della Bea Robinson, in the film Ray (2004), as Idi Amin's wife Kay in The Last King of Scotland, and as Alicia Masters, love interest of Ben Grimm/The Thing in the live-action Fantastic Four films of 2005 and 2007. She has also starred in the critically acclaimed independent films Our Song and The Dead Girl, and is the lead actress in the 2012 ABC drama Scandal, a Shonda Rhimes series in which Washington plays Olivia Pope, a former crisis management expert to the President. Her most recent feature film role was the voice of Natalie Certain in Cars 3.

Acting

2022
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1997
1997
1993
1990
1975

Production

2020
2019
2018
2016

Writing

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login