Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 109

Gender Male

Birthday 1899-02-02

Day of Death 1986-07-15 (87 years old)

Place of Birth Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As

  • Benny Ruben
  • Ben W. Rubin

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Benny Rubin.

Acting

2018
1978
1977
1976
1976
1974
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1968
1967
1967
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1959
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1953
1953
1953
1953
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1948
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1934
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1930
1930
1930
1930
1930
1930
1930
1930
1929
1929
1928

Writing

1937
1937
1935
1935

Directing

1935
1935

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page