Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1918-01-22

Day of Death 2009-10-30 (91 years old)

Place of Birth Calaveras County, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Clark Howatt
  • John Clark Howat

Login to report an issue

Biography

Clark Howat was born on January 22, 1918 in Calaveras County, California, USA as John Clark Howat. He is known for his work on Billy Jack (1971), Je dois tuer (1954) and Airport (1970). He was married to Muriel Mansell. He died on October 30, 2009 in Arroyo Grande, California.

Acting

1974
1973
1971
1970
1968
1967
1964
1962
1960
1959
1957
1956
1955
1953
1953
1951
1947

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login