Biography

Jonathan Good is an American professional wrestler signed to WWE, where he appears under the name Dean Ambrose. He is one-third of the stable The Shield, and is the current United States Champion. He was previously known for his work on the independent circuit under his former ring name Jon Moxley before signing with WWE.

Jonathan Good is an American professional wrestler signed to WWE, where he appears under the name Dean Ambrose. He is one-third of the stable The Shield, and is the current United States Champion. He was previously known for his work on the independent circuit under his former ring name Jon Moxley before signing with WWE.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 83

Birthday 1985-12-07

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Moxley
  • Dean Ambrose

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 NJPW Dominion 6.9 in Osaka-jō Hall as Jon Moxley
2019 NJPW Best of the Super Juniors XXVI FINAL as Jon Moxley
2019 WWE Fastlane 2019 as Dean Ambrose
2019 WWE Royal Rumble 2019
2018 WWE TLC: Tables, Ladders & Chairs 2018 as Dean Ambrose
2018 WWE Starrcade 2018 as Dean Ambrose
2018 WWE: AJ Styles: Most Phenomenal Matches
2018 WWE Super Show-Down as Dean Ambrose
2018 The Shield: Justice For All as Dean Ambrose
2017 WWE Survivor Series 2017
2017 WWE: 30 Years of Survivor Series
2017 WWE TLC: Tables Ladders & Chairs 2017
2017 WWE No Mercy 2017 as Dean Ambrose
2017 WWE SummerSlam 2017 as Dean Ambrose
2017 WWE Great Balls of Fire 2017 as Dean Ambrose
2017 WWE Extreme Rules 2017 as Dean Ambrose
2017 Seth Rollins: Building the Architect
2017 WWE Wrestlemania 33 as Dean Ambrose
2017 WWE Elimination Chamber 2017 as Dean Ambrose
2017 WWE Royal Rumble 2017 as Dean Ambrose
2017 WWE: Best Pay-Per-View Matches of 2016 as Dean Ambrose
2016 WWE TLC: Tables, Ladders and Chairs 2016 as Dean Ambrose
2016 WWE Survivor Series 2016 as Dean Ambrose
2016 Randy Orton: RKO Outta Nowhere as Dean Ambrose
2016 WWE No Mercy 2016 as Dean Ambrose
2016 WWE Backlash 2016 as Dean Ambrose
2016 WWE SummerSlam 2016 as Dean Ambrose
2016 WWE Battleground 2016 as Dean Ambrose
2016 WWE Money in the Bank 2016 as Dean Ambrose
2016 WWE Extreme Rules 2016 as Dean Ambrose
2016 WWE Payback 2016 as Dean Ambrose
2016 The US Championship: A Legacy of Greatness
2016 WWE WrestleMania 32 as Dean Ambrose
2016 WWE Roadblock 2016 as Dean Ambrose
2016 WWE Fastlane 2016 as Dean Ambrose
2016 WWE Ride Along (1 episode) as Dean Ambrose
2016 WWE Royal Rumble 2016 as Dean Ambrose
2015 WWE TLC: Tables, Ladders and Chairs 2015 as Dean Ambrose
2015 WWE Survivor Series 2015 as Dean Ambrose
2015 WWE: Ring in the Holidays
2015 WWE Night of Champions 2015 as Dean Ambrose
2015 12 Rounds 3: Lockdown as Shaw
2015 WWE SummerSlam 2015 as Dean Ambrose
2015 WWE Table For 3 (1 episode) as Dean Ambrose
2015 Swerved (2 episodes) as Dean Ambrose
2015 WWE Money in the Bank 2015 as Dean Ambrose
2015 WWE Elimination Chamber 2015 as Dean Ambrose
2015 WWE Payback 2015 as Dean Ambrose
2015 WWE Extreme Rules 2015 as Dean Ambrose
2015 WWE WrestleMania 31 as Dean Ambrose
2015 WWE Fastlane 2015 as Dean Ambrose
2015 WWE Royal Rumble 2015 as Dean Ambrose
2014 WWE TLC: Tables, Ladders, Chairs... and Stairs 2014 as Dean Ambrose
2014 WWE Survivor Series 2014 as Dean Ambrose
2014 WWE Hell In A Cell 2014 as Dean Ambrose
2014 WWE SummerSlam 2014
2014 WWE Payback 2014 as Dean Ambrose
2014 WWE Extreme Rules 2014 as Dean Ambrose
2014 WWE WrestleMania XXX as Dean Ambrose
2014 WWE Elimination Chamber 2014 as Dean Ambrose
2013 WWE TLC Tables Ladders & Chairs 2013 as Dean Ambrose
2013 WWE Survivor Series 2013 as Dean Ambrose
2013 WWE Hell in a Cell 2013 as Dean Ambrose
2013 WWE Battleground 2013 as Dean Ambrose
2013 WWE SummerSlam 2013 as Dean Ambrose
2013 Total Divas (1 episode) as Himself
2013 WWE Money in the Bank 2013 as Dean Ambrose
2013 WWE Payback 2013 as Dean Ambrose
2013 WWE Extreme Rules 2013 as Dean Ambrose
2013 WWE WrestleMania 29 as Dean Ambrose
2013 WWE Elimination Chamber 2013 as Dean Ambrose
2012 WWE TLC: Tables Ladders & Chairs 2012 as Dean Ambrose
2011 Evolve 7: Aries vs. Moxley as Jon Moxley
2010 Evolve 6: Aries vs. Taylor as Jon Moxley
2010 Evolve 5: Danielson vs. Sawa as Jon Moxley
2010 Evolve 4: Danielson vs. Fish as Jon Moxley
2010 EVOLVE 3: Rise or Fall as Jon Moxley
2010 Dragon Gate USA: Mercury Rising as Jon Moxley
2010 Dragon Gate USA; Open the Ultimate Gate as Jon Moxley
2010 WWE NXT (28 episodes) as Dean Ambrose
2010 Dragon Gate USA; Fearless as Jon Moxley
1999 WWE SmackDown Live (97 episodes) as Dean Ambrose
1993 WWE Raw (78 episodes) as Dean Ambrose

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page