Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 34

Gender Male

Birthday 1965-07-24 (54 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Douglas Eric Liman

Login to report an issue

Biography

Doug Liman (born July 24, 1965) is an American film director and producer.

Directing

2022
2021
2018
2017
2017
2014
2010
2008
2006
2005
2003
2002
1999
1996
1994

Production

2022
2020
2019
2018
2018
2014
2011
2011
2010
2010
2008
2007
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002

Acting

2017
2014
2014

Camera

2010
1999
1996

Writing

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login