Biography

We don't have a biography for Kim Seul-gi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1991-10-10

Place of Birth Busan, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kim Seul-gie
  • Gim Seul-gie
  • 김슬기

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Jesters: The Game Changers
2017 Drama Stage (1 episode) as Seon-young
2017 Lookout (32 episodes) as Seo Bo-Mi
2017 Queen of the Ring (6 episodes) as Mo Nam Hee
2016 Lost in the Moonlight as Mr. Squirrel
2016 Run-Off as Jo Mi-ran
2016 Second To Last Love (20 episodes) as Ko Mi-Ryeo
2016 Mood of the Day as Driver Hong
2015 Splash Splash Love (2 episodes) as Jang Dan-bi / Go Sam
2015 Oh My Ghostess (16 episodes) as Shin Soon-ae
2015 Angry Mom (16 episodes) as Jong Man
2014 Ode to My Father as Yoon Kkeut-soon
2014 Discovery of Love (16 episodes) as Yoon Sol
2014 Idle Mermaid (10 episodes) as Ahn Hye-young
2013 Reply 1994 (2 episodes) as Sseureki's cousin
2013 Witch Hunt (1 episode) as Herself
2013 Horror Stories 2 as Yoon Mi-Ra
2011 SNL Korea (33 episodes) as Herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page