Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1932-07-23

Day of Death 2018-02-03 (85 years old)

Place of Birth Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Also Known As

  • Oswaldo Loureiro Filho

Login to report an issue

Biography

Oswaldo Loureiro was born on July 23, 1932 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Oswaldo Loureiro Filho. He was an actor and director, He was married to Madalena Loureiro. He died on February 3, 2018 in Rio de Janeiro.

Acting

2005
2003
2001
2000
1998
1994
1990
1989
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1981
1981
1979
1978
1973
1970
1969
1967
1967
1966
1963
1963
1963
1962
1959

Directing

1973

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login