Haruka Abe

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Female

Birthday 1988-01-08 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Nerima, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 安部 春香
  • Abe Haruka

Login to report an issue

Biography

Haruka Abe is an Anglo-Japanese actress based in London, United Kingdom.

Born in Tokyo, Haruka spent her childhood split between New York, London and Tokyo, moving between the three cities with her family. Aged 8 she decided to try acting and at age 9 she played Bilbo Baggins in her school play adaptation of The Hobbit, an experience that confirmed to her that acting was the path she wanted to follow.

Her family moved back to Tokyo when she was 11 years old, and while in middle and high school, she enrolled in a children's drama school called Gekidan Himawari in Ebisu, Shibuya, Tokyo.

She was later accepted into Aoyama University, however at aged 18 she decided instead to return to London to pursue her acting career, attending Rose Brudord drama school where she would graduate with a 1st class Bachelor of Arts degree.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2009
2008
2005
1986

Crew

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login