Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 55

Gender Male

Birthday 1936-10-31

Day of Death 1991-07-01 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Forest Hills, Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Eugene Maurice Orowitz
  • Mike Landon
  • Emo

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Landon.

Acting

2015
2014
1998
1991
1990
1989
1984
1984
1984
1983
1981
1979
1976
1976
1975
1974
1974
1972
1971
1971
1970
1968
1968
1965
1962
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1953
1951
1948
1948

Directing

1991
1990
1984
1984
1984
1981
1979
1976
1974
1974

Production

1991
1984
1984
1981
1976
1974

Writing

1991
1990
1984
1984
1981
1976
1974

Creator

1984
1981

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page