Biography

We don't have a biography for Simona Williams.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1982-10-22

Place of Birth Copenhagen, Denmark

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Simona Levin
  • Simona Levin Williams
  • Simone Levin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Leatherface as Brunette Nurse
2014 Jane the Virgin (1 episode) as Irene
2013 Lovelace as Feminist #2
2013 Straight A's as Carla / Craps Table Girl #3
2011 Trespass as Mrs. Big
2011 Drive Angry as Lady in Leopard Skin
2009 Solitary Man as Nurse
2007 Attack of the Gryphon as Kyra
2005 Raging Sharks as Simona
2003 Den of Lions as Gyurka's Secretary
2003 Sax Rohmer's Sumuru as Taxan
2002 Derailed as Catherine
2001 Diary of a Sex Addict as Leslie Anderson (as Simone Levin)
2001 Ticker as Booking Clerk
2000 Spiders as Loretta Martindale

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page