Biography

We don't have a biography for Mariella Ahrens.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1969-04-02

Place of Birth Leningrad, RSFSR, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mariella Gräfin von Faber-Castell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Paarduell (1 episode) as herself
2015 Prinzessin Maleen as Walpurga von Schwarztal
2014 Ein Fall von Liebe (16 episodes) as Sarah Pohl
2012 Gefragt - Gejagt (1 episode) as herself
2012 Promi Shopping Queen (1 episode)
2011 Beate Uhse - das Recht auf Liebe as Viola Volke
2011 Rosamunde Pilcher - Der gestohlene Sommer as Kate Rosemore
2010 Hirschhausens Quiz des Menschen (1 episode) as herself
2010 So ein Schlamassel as Netty Rosenberg
2010 Gier as Kriminalbeamtin Renate Behrend
2008 Mountain Medic (2 episodes) as Julia Denson
2007 Rosamunde Pilcher: Wiedersehen am Fluss as Anne
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Lisa Groß
2006 Lafer! Lichter! Lecker! (2 episodes)
2006 Die Niels Ruf Show (1 episode)
2006 Frag doch mal die Maus (1 episode) as Gast
2005 Promi ärgere Dich nicht (1 episode) as herself
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Sabine Thiele
2004 Familie Dr. Kleist (1 episode) as Ingrid Weber
2004 Inga Lindström (1 episode) as Ellen
2004 Ich bin ein Star – Holt mich hier raus! (2 episodes) as Herself
2004 Sabine! (20 episodes) as Maren Wolff
2004 Liebe auf Bewährung as Karoline Leiser
2004 Utta Danella - Plötzlich ist es Liebe as Marianne von Tallien
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Jessica Jordan (1 episode) as Brit Hollerbach
2003 Die ultimative Chartshow (1 episode) as herself
2003 Die Rettungshunde: Hochzeitsreise in den Tod as Caro Hansen
2003 Bewegte Männer (1 episode) as Ilka
2002 Barbara Wood - Spiel des Schicksals as Marissa Lapujade
2002 Der Duft des Geldes as Victoria Kleeberg
2002 Edgar Wallace - Whiteface as Barbara Lane
2002 Edgar Wallace - Die unheimlichen Briefe as Barbara Lane
2002 666: In Bed with the Devil as Connie Höhnle
2001 Hallo Robbie! (1 episode) as Sonja Wagner
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Andrea Tomczek
2001 Barbara Wood - Traumzeit as Pauline Downs
2000 Rosamunde Pilcher: Im Licht Des Feuers as Julia
2000 Die Motorrad-Cops: Hart am Limit (1 episode) as Iris Hoven
2000 Mädchenhandel - Das schmutzige Geschäft mit der Lust as Karin Pascal
1998 Fieber: Ärzte für das Leben (1 episode) as Nina Jahn
1998 Verfolgt! - Mädchenjagd auf der Autobahn as Eva Lehmann
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Silke Kaltenbach
1997 Tut mir leid wegen gestern as Marlene
1996 Du bist nicht allein – Die Roy Black Story as Nadine
1996 Die Drei (1 episode) as Vera von Clausewitz
1995 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1 episode) as Hanka Hajzok
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Sandra
1995 Jede Menge Leben (60 episodes) as Claire
1995 Westerdeich (1 episode) as Lisa Kant
1994 Im Namen des Gesetzes (194 episodes) as Staatsanwältin Lisa Sturm
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Danuta
1994 Weißblaue Wintergeschichten (1 episode)
1992 Riverboat (1 episode) as herself
1987 Der Landarzt (1 episode) as Frau Lange
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Franca Maldini
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Verena Weißenborn
1971 Dalli Dalli (1 episode) as herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page