Biography

We don't have a biography for Regis Cordic.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1926-05-15

Day of Death 1999-04-16

Place of Birth Hazelwood, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Regis J. Cordic

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Famous Classic Tales (1 episode)
1988 The Secret Identity of Jack the Ripper as Announcer
1984 The Transformers (82 episodes) as Menasor
1979 The Golden Gate Murders as Father John Thomas
1979 Gulliver's Travels
1978 Standing Tall as Hodges
1977 The Mouse and His Child as The Clock
1977 Logan's Run (1 episode)
1977 The All-New Super Friends Hour (60 episodes)
1977 Panic in Echo Park
1977 The Hardy Boys / Nancy Drew Mysteries (1 episode)
1977 John Hus as Cardinal Anthony
1976 Quincy, M.E. (1 episode)
1976 The Scooby-Doo Show (40 episodes)
1976 The Scooby-Doo/Dynomutt Hour (48 episodes)
1976 The Bionic Woman (1 episode)
1975 Wonder Woman (1 episode)
1975 Switch (1 episode)
1974 The Rockford Files (1 episode) as Dr. Evan Stuart (as Regis J. Cordic)
1974 Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1 episode)
1974 The Manhunter (1 episode)
1974 Newman's Law as Clement
1973 Toma (1 episode)
1972 Kung Fu (1 episode)
1972 The Streets of San Francisco (2 episodes)
1972 The Waltons (2 episodes)
1972 Emergency! (1 episode)
1972 The Sixth Sense (1 episode)
1971 The Face of Fear as Dr. Landsteiner
1971 Columbo (1 episode) as Lewis
1971 Cannon (1 episode)
1971 LA 2017 as Chairman
1970 Night Gallery (1 episode)
1970 McCloud (2 episodes)
1970 Ritual of Evil as The Sheriff
1969 Medical Center (1 episode)
1968 The Outsider (1 episode)
1967 Mannix (1 episode)
1967 Ironside (3 episodes)
1966 The Monkees (2 episodes)
1965 The F.B.I. (1 episode)
1965 Get Smart (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (5 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page