Biography

We don't have a biography for Johannes Bah Kuhnke.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday -

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Johannes Kuhnke
  • Kjell Dietrich Johannes Bah Kuhnke
  • Johannes Bah Kunkhe

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Bird Catcher as Fred
2018 The Hunters (6 episodes) as Richardsson
2018 The House That Jack Built as Man #3
2018 The Rain (8 episodes) as Sten
2017 A Balkan Noir as Oskar
2016 The Chamber as Mats
2014 Force Majeure as Tomas
2012 The Three Musketeers - The Musical as D'Artagnan
2012 Real Humans (20 episodes) as Rick
2009 Så olika as Francke
2006 Trøbbel as Martin
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Olle Tjäder
2003 The Inheritance
2003 Järnvägshotellet (3 episodes) as Konrad Bergqvist
2001 Om Inte as Janitor
1958 Melodifestivalen (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page