Biography

We don't have a biography for Josephine Bornebusch.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1981-09-12

Place of Birth Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Josephine Zetterberg Bornebusch
  • Leyla Jerrie Josephine Bornebusch

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Älska mig (2 episodes) as Clara
2018 JerryMaja's Detective Agency - The First Mystery as Garbage Truck Driver
2017 Solsidan as Mickan Schiller
2016 Bornebusch i tevefabriken (6 episodes) as Host
2014 Raspberry Boat Refugee as Maria
2014 Welcome to Sweden (20 episodes) as Emma
2013 Crestfallen as Tuva
2013 Love and Lemons as Lussan
2012 Annika Bengtzon: Crime Reporter - Prime Time as Michelle Carlsson
2012 NAV (10 episodes) as Linda Johansson
2012 Life, Lust & Longing as Kristin
2011 I kveld med Ylvis (1 episode)
2011 Hotell Gyllene Knorren as Eva-Lena
2010 Kvarteret Skatan - i nöd och lust as Kristina
2010 Solsidan (50 episodes) as Mickan Schiller
2009 So Different as Milou
2009 Scenes from a Celebrity Life as herself
2009 Kenny Begins as Underhuggare 3
2009 Skavlan (1 episode) as Guest
2007 Playa del Sol (25 episodes)
2002 The Dog Trick as Mia
2000 Wings of Glass as Lotta
2000 White Water Fury as Susanne
1992 Rederiet (318 episodes)

Creator

2019 Älska mig Creator

Directing

2018 JerryMaja's Detective Agency - The First Mystery Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page