Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 56

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-11-28 (51 years old)

Place of Birth North Delta, British Columbia, Canada

Also Known As

  • Martin Cummin

Login to report an issue

Biography

Martin Cummins was born on November 28, 1969 in North Delta, British Columbia, Canada. He is an actor and director, known for Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996), When Calls the Heart (2014) and Mr. Hockey: The Gordie Howe Story (2013). He has been married to Christine Wallace since July 12, 2013. He was previously married to Brandy Ledford

Acting

2020
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1997
1996
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1991
1989
1987

Directing

1999
1996
1995

Writing

1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login