Biography

Salah Nazmi was an Egyptian film and television actor.

Salah Nazmi was an Egyptian film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1918-01-01

Day of Death 1991-12-16

Place of Birth Alexandria, Egypt

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • صلاح نظمي
  • Salah Eddine Ahmed Nazmi
  • Salah Nazmy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1984 Two on the Road as سيد عبد الحميد
1983 The Lawyer
1983 Neither Seen, Nor Known as Fahmi Bih
1983 The Street Player
1982 The Gang Of Hamada And Toto as Mishkah Bey
1982 At the Minister's Door
1980 The Mute
1975 Looking for Trouble as إبراهيم أدهم
1973 A Woman With a Bad Reputation
1971 Adrift on the Nile as Khaled
1970 Sunset and Sunrise
1970 The Bad Guys
1969 The Well of Deprivation as Mohammed Fakhreddine
1969 My Father Is on the Tree
1963 Cairo
1961 A Day of My Life
1961 The Shore of Love as Mas'oud
1953 Immortal Song as Rashad
1949 A Girl from Palestine

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page