Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 37

Gender Male

Birthday 1986-03-31 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Busan, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 안재홍
  • Jae-hong Ahn
  • An Jae-hong

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ahn Jae-hong (born March 31, 1986) is a South Korean actor under J,Wide-Company. He gained recognition through his roles in the films The King of Jokgu (2014) and Fabricated City (2017) and in the television series Reply 1988 (2015–2016), Fight for My Way (2017) and Be Melodramatic (2019).

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010

Writing

2020

Directing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login