Hon Kwok-Choi

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 78

Gender Male

Birthday 1948-01-01

Day of Death 2017-10-09 (69 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong, British Crown Colony

Also Known As

  • Kwok Choi Hon
  • 韓國材
  • Han Kwok-Choi
  • Gwok Choi Hon
  • Hon Gwok-Choi
  • Han Kuo-Tsai
  • Hon Kok-Choi
  • Han Guo-Cai
  • Hon Kwok-Chai
  • Hon Kwok-Tsui
  • Hong Kwoh-Choy
  • Hon Kwok-Tsai
  • Han Kwok Choi
  • Ko Choi Han
  • Kuo Tas Han
  • Kuo-Tsai Han
  • Kwok Tsai Hon

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Hon Kwok-Choi.

Acting

2003
2002
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972

Directing

1985

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login