Biography

We don't have a biography for Grant James.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1935-06-19

Place of Birth Medina, Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jim Grant

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 The Idealist as John Leddy
2014 Dumb and Dumber To as Mr. Stainer
2013 Ravenswood(2 episodes) as Henry Rivers
2012 Arachnoquake as Gramps
2012 Bernie as Mr. Estes
2009 Beyond a Reasonable Doubt as Aaron Wakefield
2008 Pulse 2: Afterlife as Uncle Pete
2006 Factory Girl as Priest
2006 Fat Girls as Grandpa
2006 A Four Course Meal as Superintendent / Eastbrooke
2006 Rain as Doc Matzner
2005 Deadroom as Percy
2004 Seventy-8 as Mr. Rowlands
2003 Bells of Innocence
1999 Catalina Trust as Augie Flynn
1995 Mutant Species as Senator Roberts

Writing

1972 A Thief in the Night … Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.