Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Male

Birthday 1894-09-15

Day of Death 1982-04-22 (87 years old)

Place of Birth Egypt

Also Known As

  • عبدالوارث عسر
  • Abdel Waress Assar
  • Abdurwarth Ali Esr
  • Abdurwareth Asar
  • Abdel-Wareth Asar
  • Abdel-Warth Essar
  • Абдель Варесс Ассад

Login to report an issue

Biography

Abdel Warith Assir was an Egyptian film actor.

Acting

1979
1979
1975
1968
1957
1956
1956
1956
1954
1954
1952
1949
1944
1942
1940
1940
1938
1935

Writing

1940

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page