Biography

Jayne Brook is an actress.

Jayne Brook is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1962-09-16

Place of Birth Northbrook - Illinois - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jane Anderson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Star Trek: Discovery (8 episodes) as Admiral Cornwell
2010 Rizzoli & Isles (1 episode) as Senator Valerie Bloomfield
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Claudia Peterson
2006 Brothers and Sisters (3 episodes) as Bertha Wandell
2005 Grey's Anatomy (1 episode)
2004 Searching for David's Heart as Claire Deeton, Darcy's mother
2004 The Robinsons: Lost in Space as Maureen Robinson
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 John Doe (22 episodes) as Jamie Avery as Jamie Avery
2002 Imagine That (7 episodes)
2000 The District (67 episodes) as Mary Ann Mitchell
2000 My Mother, the Spy as Alison Shaeffer
1998 Into My Heart as Kat
1997 Gattaca as Marie Freeman
1996 Last Dance as Jill
1996 Ed as Lydia
1995 The Four Diamonds as Irma Millard / Hermit of the Lagoon
1994 Chicago Hope (141 episodes) as Dr. Diane Grad
1994 Clean Slate as Paula
1994 In the Best of Families: Marriage, Pride & Madness as Kathy
1993 Sirens (13 episodes) as Sarah Berkezchuk
1991 Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead as Carolyn
1990 Kindergarten Cop as Zach's Mother
1990 WIOU (20 episodes) as Ann Hudson

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page