Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday 1980-01-19 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Also Known As

  • مي عزالدين
  • مي عز الدين

Login to report an issue

Biography

An Egyptian actress born in the Emirate of Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. I studied sociology at the Faculty of Arts. Nominated by director Munir Radhi for director Mohamed Al-Najjar for the film "Journey of Love" with the singer (Mohamed Fouad), who was looking for a new face of his film, and then rolled art works of serials and movies, including the series (Ayna Alby). (Omar and Salma), which achieved great success with the artist Tamer Hosni, where a successful bilateral form and presented together three parts of the film. Mohamed Zidan was drafted in 2009 but later separated.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2014
2012
2012
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2001

Crew

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login