Biography

We don't have a biography for Marie-Anne Fliegel.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1940-04-06

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marie Anne Fliegel

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Laim und der letzte Schuldige as Valerie
2019 Größer als im Fernsehen as Eleonore Kürschner
2018 Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot as Anni
2018 Schattengrund as Zita Urban
2018 Aufbruch in die Freiheit as Annie Gerlach
2018 Der Richter as Gisela Glahn
2016 Familie! as Alba Behrwaldt
2015 Toilet Stories as Mrs. Schohusen
2014 Für immer ein Mörder - Der Fall Ritter
2013 Und alle haben geschwiegen as Schwester Elisabeth
2012 Für Elise as Tante Helga
2011 Kehrtwende as Elisabeth Schäfer
2010 Wiedersehen mit einem Fremden as Hermine Tennbaum
2010 Mensch Kotschie as Frau am Baum
2010 Inspektor Barbarotti - Mensch ohne Hund as Rosemarie Hermansson
2009 Ein Teil von mir as Vickys Oma
2009 This Is Love as Ältere Frau
2008 Der Tod meiner Schwester as Mutter Lisa Hartmann
2007 Die Katze as Margrets Besucherin
2007 GG 19 – Deutschland in 19 Artikeln as Alte Frau, Art. 15
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Ursula Klinger (1 episode) as Elvira Wildberger (1 episode) as Mutter Schaffrath
2005 Der Dicke (1 episode) as Marion von Brede
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Renate Tietze (1 episode) as Gretel Weissmund
2004 Die Kinder meiner Braut as Frau Hauser
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Angelika Winkler (1 episode) as Ingrid Leweritz (1 episode) as Uta von Schwarzenberg
1999 Die Mörderin as Margas Mutter
1991 Der Verdacht as Franks Mutter
1983 Die Schüsse der Arche Noah as Frau Rosenkranz
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Annemarie Piatkowski (1 episode) as Leiterin (1 episode) as Hannelore Kehler
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Fräulein Müllerschön (1 episode) as Ruth Thalheim
1969 Time to Live

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page