Biography

We don't have a biography for Yuki Yamada.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1990-09-18

Place of Birth Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yûki Yamada
  • 山田裕貴

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Tomodachi Game (1 episode) as Tenji Mikasa
2018 You Are the Apple of My Eye as Kosuke Mizushima
2018 Rainbow Days as Masaomi Tsutsui
2018 Shoplifters as Yasu Hojo
2018 My Little Monster as Kenji Yamaguchi
2018 Holiday Love (8 episodes) as Yoshinobu Kuroi
2017 Demekin as Atsunari
2017 Ah, Wilderness: Part 2 as Yuji
2017 Ah, Wilderness: Part 1 as Yuji
2017 Ajin: Demi-Human as Takahashi
2017 Friends Games: The Final Movie as Tenji Mikasa
2017 Second Summer, Never See You Again as Ishida Rokuro
2017 The Many Faces of Ito (8 episodes) as Okita
2017 Friends Games as Tenji Mikasa
2017 Friends Games: The Movie as Tenji Mikasa
2017 Hurricane Polymar as Jōichi Kuruma
2017 Stray Dogz 5 as Tadaomy Ando
2016 My Long Awaited Love Story as Hasegawa Yusuke
2016 Tomorrow I Will Date With Yesterday's You as Hayashi
2016 Stray Dogz 4 as Tadaomy Ando
2016 Yell for the Blue Sky as Kota Usui
2016 HiGH&LOW The Movie as Yoshiki Murayama
2016 Death Cash (10 episodes) as Satoshi Miura
2016 Kako: My Sullen Past
2016 Stray Dogz 3 as Tadaomy Ando
2016 Stray Dogz 2 as Tadaomy Ando
2015 Stray Dogz as Tadaomy Ando
2015 Strobe Edge as Takumi Ando
2014 Hot Road
2014 We're a Bounty Hunter Team! as Wataru Dojima
2014 Live as Naoto Tamura
2013 Starman: A Love Story (10 episodes) as Ando
2013 Mischievous Kiss: Love in Tokyo (32 episodes) as Ikezawa Kinnosuke
2013 Tokumei Sentai Go-Busters vs. Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger: The Movie as Joe Gibken / Gokai Blue
2012 Black Report
2012 Kamen Rider × Super Sentai: Super Hero Taisen as Joe Gibken / Gokai Blue / Geki Red (voice)
2012 Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger vs. Space Sheriff Gavan: The Movie as Joe Gibken / Gokai Blue
2011 Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger: The Movie - The Flying Ghost Ship as Joe Gibken/Gokai Blue
2011 Gokaiger Goseiger Super Sentai 199 Hero Great Battle as Joe Gibken / Gokai Blue
2011 Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger (51 episodes) as Joe Gibken / Gokai Blue
2011 Tensou Sentai Goseiger vs Shinkenger: Epic on Ginmaku as Gokai Blue (voice)
1975 Super Sentai (53 episodes) as Joe Gibken · Gokai Blue

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page