Biography

We don't have a biography for Sergio Marone.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1981-02-04

Place of Birth São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sérgio Marone

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Jesús de Nazaret: El Hijo de Dios
2017 Apocalipse (155 episodes) as Ricardo Montana / Anticristo
2017 Dancing Brasil (24 episodes) as Backstage Host
2016 The Ten Commandments: The Movie as Ramsés
2014 I Swear I'll Leave This Town
2011 Dinossaurs & Robots (179 episodes) as Marcos de Sousa
2009 Flordelis - Basta Uma Palavra Para Mudar as Alan
2009 Caras & Bocas (232 episodes) as Nicholas Silveira Lontra (Nick)
2006 Sonhos e Desejos as Vaslav
2006 Cobras & Lagartos (179 episodes) as Miguel
2004 Como uma Onda (179 episodes) as Rafael Prata (Rafa)
2004 Master of the Sea as Jerumenho
2001 The Clone (33 episodes) as Maurício Valverde
2001 Estrela-Guia (83 episodes) as Santiago / Fernando Ribeiro

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page