Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1880-05-17

Day of Death 1964-05-14 (83 years old)

Place of Birth Paris, France

Also Known As

  • Paul Perret
  • Paul Jean Félix Didier Perret
  • Jean d'Id
  • Jean D'Yd

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Jean d'Yd.

Acting

1958
1956
1955
1954
1953
1950
1948
1946
1945
1943
1938
1934
1934
1931
1928
1927
1924
1923
1923
1923

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login