Biography

Roger La Rue (né le 10 avril 1959 au Québec) est un comédien et acteur québécois diplômé de l'école nationale de théâtre en 1983.

Il a surtout joué au théâtre notamment dans des pièces du dramaturge Michel Tremblay.

Roger La Rue (né le 10 avril 1959 au Québec) est un comédien et acteur québécois diplômé de l'école nationale de théâtre en 1983.

Il a surtout joué au théâtre notamment dans des pièces du dramaturge Michel Tremblay.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1959-04-10

Place of Birth Québec - Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Roger LaRue

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 5e Rang (12 episodes) as Sam
2014 Love Project as Monsieur Cowboy
2014 Real Lies as Fan 50 ans
2014 My Life (1 episode) as Electrician
2013 Catimini as Raynald
2010 Route 132 as Préposé
1994 Wind from Wyoming as Roger

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page