Biography

We don't have a biography for Yusuke Watanabe.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender -

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1970-09-20

Place of Birth Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 渡辺雄介

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Fable Screenplay
2015 Attack on Titan II: End of the World Screenplay
2015 Attack on Titan Screenplay
2013 Gatchaman Screenplay
2013 Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods Screenplay
2011 Gantz: Perfect Answer Screenplay
2011 ANOTHER GANTZ Screenplay
2010 Gantz Screenplay
2010 The Fugitive Lawyer (11 episodes)Writer
2008 Bloody Monday (20 episodes)Screenplay
2008 20th Century Boys - Chapter 1: Beginning of the End Screenplay
2007 Robo Rock Writer
1982 Santo kokosei Screenplay

Creator

2016 Rent-a-Rescue Creator

Directing

1982 Santo kokosei Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page