Mikhail Gorevoy

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 81

Gender Male

Birthday 1965-05-19 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Moscow, RSFSR, USSR

Also Known As

  • Михаил Горевой
  • Michael Gor
  • Mihail Gorevoy
  • Michael Gorevoy

Login to report an issue

Biography

In 1987 he graduated from the Moscow Art Theater School (course of Vladimir Bogomolov). He began his acting career after graduating from the Moscow Art Theater School in the Sovremennik-2 theater studio, created on the basis of his course. For three years he worked in the United States as a teacher of the Stanislavsky system. Returning in 1996, he organized his own theater "Factory of theatrical events". In the twentieth Hollywood film about James Bond, he played the Russian inventor Vlad Popov ("Die Another Day").

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2003
2003
2002
1999
1993
1992
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login